HOMEABOUT NEFWHY SUPPORTWHAT WE SUPPORTWAYS TO GIVENEWS & EVENTSDONORS

Current NEF Donors
2017-18 Annual Fund Underwriting Partners

2017-18 Corporate Supporters
CHAMPION ($10,000+)
Ruth Shattuck Foundation
MUSTANG ($5,000+)
Kim & Kathy Cooke
Don & Marilyn Price
BLACK ($2,500+)
​The Spaude Family
ORANGE ($1,000+)
John & Janice Jameson
FAN ($500+)
Gerald & Michelle Coe
Marisa & Jeff Cullens
George & Cleo Fekaris
Mary Kay & Tim Gallagher
Scott & Patricia Hesse
Julia Huddy
Edward & Cheryl Peters
Tracy & Marcos Purty
Drs. Leonard & Virginia Rezmierski
Dwight & Mary Sieggreen
​Wenhuan Wang
Anonymous
Sy & Trish Adler
Robert & Stephanie Akins
Eric & Erin Barritt
Aaron Baughman
Michael & Eva Bernitas
Robin & David Bolitho
Walt & Deb Boyer
Jennifer Charters
Jenni & Mark Chirgwin
Niladri Das
Alec & Susan Dutcher
Google
Hadil & Brad Feiler
Ed & Sally Flayer
Beth & Matt Field
​Michael Freeman
Mary Howley
James Hurd
Scott Lowery, CPA

The Shepard Agency - Meemic Insurance

Kerr Russell

Excel Orthodontics

Jeffrey Jaghab, DDS, Stephanie Jaghab, DDS & Associates

Michigan Educational Credit Union

Community Choice Credit Union

The Knickerbocker Group of Raymond James

Northville Family Dentistry

The Patti Mullen Group

Community Financial Credit Union
*Corporate Matching Gift
SUPPORTER ($35+)
Anonymous
Gail Bartley
Janice Cantelon
Brian Cybal
Maria Silveira Freydl
Eric Gonzalez
Anne & Mark Hartigan
Donna Huprich
Vidya & Srinivasa Mannem
Julie Mell
Will & Diane Neafsey
James Siitary
Zhimin Yang


To explore ways in which you and/or your organization can support the year-round work of NEF, please contact us!
Paul J. Johnston
Cyndy & Raymond Jankowski
Ann & Scott Kalass
Richard & Laura Kreder
James & Suzanne Mazurek
David & Sonia Longridge III
Suzanne Lynn & Jeff Russell
Frank Maraffino
Terence O'Farrell
Sarah Prescott
Yongfu Ren
Joseph Rogalski
Jennifer & Karl Siegert
Michael & Maria Simonte
Jennifer Smith
Heather Stewart
Amy & Mark Storm
Jennifer Swiderek
Tom Tocco
Li Xu
FRIEND ($100+)


2017-18 Teacher and Staff Giving Campaign

SUSAN BALASH, RIDGE WOOD  
KATHRYN BARCELONA, SILVER SPRINGS  
KURT BARTEL, MORAINE  
JENNIFER BATES, THORNTON CREEK  
HEATHER BAUER, RIDGE WOOD  
AARON BAUGHMAN, CENTRAL OFFICE
PAULA BECK, MORAINE  
TRICIA BEHM, MORAINE  
THOMAS BOOMER, RIDGE WOOD  
KATIE BOOTH, SILVER SPRINGS  
JENNIFER BORASHKO, RIDGE WOOD  
MARIE BRAVO, RIDGE WOOD  
CATHERINE BRENTON, THORNTON CREEK 
MARY BRIAN, SILVER SPRINGS  
SANDRA BROCK, CENTRAL OFFICE
CHERYL BROOKS, AMERMAN  
JASON BROOKS, HILLSIDE  
DENISE BRYAN, MORAINE  
DEANNA BRYAN, HILLSIDE  
SUZANNE BUDZISZ, COOKE  
SUSAN CALDERONE, AMERMAN  
SUSAN CAPOCCIA, COOKE  
DONNA CASE, COOKE  
CHRISTINA CASTELLANO, HILLSIDE  
JUDITH CAVANAUGH, HIGH SCHOOL  
NANCY CHESNEY, CAFETERIA  
JENNIFER COLOSIMO, CENTRAL OFFICE  
BRITTNEY COOK, RIDGE WOOD  
JEFFREY CROCKETT, CENTRAL OFFICE  
SHANNON CULLEN, MEADS MILL  
MARY DAAR, HILLSIDE  
JAMES DAVIS, NHS  
AMY DEVLIN, MORAINE  
SHANNON DONICH, HILLSIDE  
DEBRA EICHHOLTZ, THORNTON CREEK  
STACEY EYLER, HILLSIDE  
SUSAN FAIRCHILD, MORAINE  
LORIE FARROW, COOKE  
JULIE FISETTE, NHS  
STACIE FORTNER, WINCHESTER  
EILEEN FREEMAN, EARLY CHILDHOOD  
KIMBERLY GALL RIDGE WOOD  
MARY KAY GALLAGHER, CENTRAL OFFICE  
CATHERINE GALLOWAY, AMERMAN  
CHRISTOPHE GEARNS, CENTRAL OFFICE  
KATHERINE GRIMM, COOKE  

SUSAN OLESON, COOKE  
CARRIE PARKS, COOKE  
CHRISTINE PARNIN, AMERMAN  
SUSAN PASCARELLA, MEADS MILL  
CASSANDRA PATRICK, COOKE  
DIANA PATTERSON, NHS
MICHELE PHEIFFER, NHS  
ANGELA PHILLIPS, SILVER SPRINGS  
JOYCE PIANIN, MORAINE  
DANIELLE PIETRANDREA, RIDGE WOOD  
AMBER PLANTE, RIDGE WOOD  
KAREN REICH, COOKE  
MEREDITH RIGGAN, HIGH SCHOOL  
NANCY ROBBERT, RIDGE WOOD  
DAVID RODGERS, CENTRAL OFFICE  
KANDY RUSH, WINCHESTER  
BRANDY RYS, RIDGE WOOD  
ANN SADLER, HILLSIDE  
CARRIE SCHADE, COOKE  
CHERYL SEPICH SILVER, SPRINGS  
CATHERINE SHAPERO, COOKE  
JENNIFER SHUART, THORNTON CREEK  
ANNA SIMS, RIDGE WOOD  
KIMBERLY SMITH, COOKE  
BETH SOLENSKY, MORAINE/RIDGE WOOD  
DANIEL SOLOMON, COOKE  
AMY SOUKUP, MEADS MILL  
MICHAEL SOUKUP, MEADS MILL  
CANDACE STAFIEJ, SILVER SPRINGS  
KATHLEEN STAROSCIAK, SILVER SPRINGS  
MELISSA STENDARDO, NHS  
KARI TACKETT, WINCHESTER  
ROBIN TAYLOR, MEADS MILL  
CORI THOMAS, AMERMAN  
THUAN TRAN, THORNTON CREEK  
ELINOR TRURAN, MORAINE  
KENNETH TURNER, HILLSIDE  
CLARA WAGNER, MORAINE  
CONSTANCE WALL, SILVER SPRINGS  
ANGELA WHEELER-COLEMAN, COOKE  
PAMELA WHITE, HILLSIDE  
WENDY WILKINSON, SILVER SPRINGS  
CHRISTINA WITTER, MORAINE  
HEATHER ZOLDAK, RIDGE WOOD  

JULIE HARDY, HILLSIDE  
JESSICA HARRIS, HILLSIDE  
BROOKE HARRIS, RIDGE WOOD  
KAITLIN HARRISON, WINCHESTER  
AMY HEISNER, SILVER SPRINGS  
NANCY HEITZMAN, AMERMAN  
JAMIE HENDERSON, AMERMAN  
SHANNON HERON, SILVER SPRINGS  
YVONNE HUGHES, RIDGE WOOD  
BETH HUTTON, HILLSIDE
CHRISTINE JETER, COOKE 
KELLY JOHNSON, COOKE  
WILLIAM JONES, HILLSIDE  
VICTORIA JOUNEY, COOKE  
CAREY KAHLE, MORAINE  
KIMBERLY KELLEY, RIDGE WOOD  
NANCY KELLY, HILLSIDE  
LINNEYA KERANEN, COOKE  
SEAN KIEBLER, SILVER SPRINGS  
JADIE KIEFT, CENTRAL OFFICE  
JOSHUA KOLPAK, MORAINE  
VICTORIA KOPISTIANSKY, HILLSIDE  
KRISTIN KREISS, SILVER SPRINGS  
  ALLISON LACOMBE, SILVER SPRINGS  
CHRISTINE LALINSKY, COOKE  
JENNIFER LAURIA, CENTRAL OFFICE  
JENNIFER LAWSON, HILLSIDE  
PAMELA LAZARUS, THORNTON CREEK  
LISA LESZ, CENTRAL OFFICE  
KELLY LINDSAY, WINCHESTER  
LISA LINDSAY, RIDGE WOOD  
CAROL LINGL-THEISEN, THORNTON CREEK 
SUZANNE LIPSHAW, MORAINE  
JEANINE LITHGOW, COOKE  
CECELIA MAC SMITH, WINCHESTER  
BETH MC CROHAN, CENTRAL OFFICE  
GENEVIEVE MCDONALD, AMERMAN  
HOLLY MCMANAMON, MORAINE  
KELLIE MICHELS, COOKE  
CAROLYN MITCHELL, COOKE  
MEAGHAN MONK, HILLSIDE  
AMY MORELLI, NHS 
MELISSA MORSE, SILVER SPRINGS  
TANYA MURPHY, SILVER SPRINGS  
ASHLEY NOONAN, WINCHESTER